
Inverter Generator
Compare Inverter Generator Models
Key specifications side by side, taken from each product's data sheet. Open a model for its full specification table and configuration options.
| Model | Engine Model | Rated Power | Voltage | Frequency | Displacement | Fuel Tank | Run Time | Oil Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1kw Open Frame Inverter Generator | 152F | 1 kW | 110V/220V | 50Hz/60Hz | 98.7 cc | 6 L | 6 h | 0.45 L |
| 2kw New Mold Type Silent Inverter Generator | 152F / 152 | 2 / 3.5 kW | 110V/220V / AC 230V | 50Hz/60Hz / 50 Hz | 98.7 cc | 6 / 3.5 L | 5 h | 0.45 L |
| 2kw Silent Inverter Generator | 152F / 152 | 2 / 3.5 kW | 110V/220V / AC 230V | 50Hz/60Hz / 50 Hz | 98.7 cc | 6 / 3.5 L | 5 h | 0.45 L |
| 3.0-4.5kw Kingkong Type Open Frame Inverter Generator | 170F / 170F-1 | 3 / 3.5 / 4 / 4.5 kW | 110V/220V | 50Hz/60Hz | 212 / 223 cc | 7.5 L | 4.7 / 4.4 / 3.8 / 3.5 h | 0.6 L |
| 3.0-4.5kw Open Frame Inverter Generator | 170F / 170F-1 | 3 / 3.5 / 4 / 4.5 kW | 110V/220V | 50Hz/60Hz | 212 / 223 cc | 15 / 10 L | 6 / 5.5 / 5 / 4.5 h | 0.6 L |
| 3.0-4.5kw WENXIN Type Open Frame Inverter Generator | 170F / 170F-1 | 3 / 3.5 / 4 / 4.5 kW | 110V/220V | 50Hz/60Hz | 212 / 196 / 223 cc | 15 L | 9 / 8.5 / 7.5 / 7 h | 0.6 L |
| 800w Open Frame Inverter Generator | 1F40-5 | 800 W | 110V/220V | 50Hz/60Hz | 42.8 cc | 3.4 L | 4 h | — |
What Is an Inverter Generator Used For?
An inverter generator conditions its output electronically rather than relying on engine speed alone. That makes it the right answer whenever the load includes electronics: laptops, tills, medical and measuring equipment, camera and audio gear, or anything with a control board that a conventional generator can upset.
The second reason people buy one is noise and size. Because the engine can vary its speed with demand instead of holding a fixed rate, an inverter generator is quieter under light load and easier to carry, which matters for camping, market stalls, outside broadcast and residential backup.
For bulk buyers, the deciding factor is what the customer plugs in. If the load is drills and floodlights, a conventional gasoline generator is usually better value. If it is anything with a screen, the inverter is what avoids the warranty conversation.

Which Inverter Generator Suits Portable and Backup Use?
Portable use rewards the small end of the range. Compact units carry easily, start with a pull, and run long enough on a small tank for a market day or a weekend. They are bought by individuals as much as by businesses, which affects how they need to be packaged and presented.
Backup use pushes buyers toward the larger open-frame configurations, where the priority shifts from carrying weight to running the essentials of a house or small premises through an outage. Our range spans both ends, and the fuel tank grows with it: the smallest configurations carry a few litres, while the larger open-frame models carry substantially more.
Distributors covering both should expect two different conversations and two different price expectations from what is nominally the same product category.

How Do You Compare Inverter Generator Specifications Fairly?
Compare rated output rather than peak, because peak is a short-duration figure that no machine sustains. Then check run time at a stated load, not at no load, since the two can differ by hours.
Our own range shows why this matters: two configurations with the same engine displacement can carry different tank sizes, and therefore quote very different run times, without either specification being wrong. A buyer comparing only the headline kW will pick the wrong one about half the time.
If the customer needs fuel flexibility rather than clean output, look at the LPG and natural gas generator range instead. Finally, confirm voltage, frequency and socket type for the destination market. An inverter generator sold into the wrong standard is not adjustable on arrival, and it is a common and entirely avoidable loss.

What Should Distributors Confirm Before Ordering?
Confirm the electrical standard, the socket configuration your customers expect, and how the units will be packed for retail if they are going onto a shelf rather than into a yard. Inverter generators are frequently sold to end users rather than trade, and retail packaging is not an afterthought in that channel.
Plan spare parts and consumables at the same time. Recoil assemblies, filters and spark plugs are what keep a machine alive in the field, and a distributor who can supply them holds the customer.
WENXIN supplies inverter generators from compact portable units to larger open-frame configurations, with OEM and ODM support for brand, colour, packaging and specification. Tell us the loads your customers run and the channel you sell through, and we will point at the range that fits.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a gasoline inverter generator used for?
A gasoline inverter generator is suitable for camping, outdoor work, home backup power, mobile shops, and sensitive electronic devices that require stable power output.
What is the difference between an inverter generator and a regular generator?
Compared with regular generators, inverter generators provide more stable power, lower noise, better fuel efficiency, and are more suitable for electronic devices such as laptops, chargers, lights, and small appliances.
Can I customize the inverter generator with my own brand?
Yes. We support OEM/ODM customization, including logo, color, control panel, packaging, and other requirements for bulk orders.
What certificates are available for gasoline inverter generators?
Certificates such as CE, RoHS, and EPA can be supported for gasoline inverter generators. Certificate availability may vary by model and destination market.
How do I choose the right inverter generator model?
You can choose based on rated power, fuel tank capacity, noise level, running time, voltage, plug type, and application. Contact us with your power requirements, and our team will recommend a suitable model.
Need OEM/ODM or Wholesale Pricing?
Tell us your target market, order quantity and customization requirements — our team will reply within 24 hours with specifications, packaging options and factory pricing.
Send Inquiry









